High Quality Insecticide Sanguinarine, Biological Insecticide Sanguinarine, Insecticide Tetrachlorvinphos Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Insecticide & Pesticide > Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos

Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos

Basic Info

Model No.:  FI-45

Product Description

Model NO.: FI-45 Method of Application: Cauline Leaf Treatment Composition: Organic Colour: Dark Brown Complex Formilation: by Requst CAS: 35575-96-3 Specification: 200L HS Code: 29269090 Appearance: Liquid Usage: Selective Specific Conductivity: The Tag Type Herbicides OEM: Yes Tc Raw Material: 98% Technical Is Available Too Trademark: NA Origin: China  Pesticide  35575-96-3 Sexual attractant (Z)-9-Tricosene  10% WP Azamethiphos formulated:     Active substance: Azamethiphos        ...................................10.0 %   Sexual attractant:(Z)-9-Tricosene      ................................... 0.05 %     1. Azamethiphos 10% WP contains component that   flies are irresistibly attracted to.    2. A water soluble powder Insecticide used to control  flies in barns, stables, piggeries and poultry farms.
  3. Applied as a coating or by spraying. 
  4. Fast action and long-lasting. 
  5. Special formula to control pyrethroid resistant flies!  
Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
35575-96-3
Other Names:
S-6-chloro-2,3-dihydro-2-oxo-oxazolo[4.5-B]pyridin-3-ylmethyl-O,O-dime
MF:
C9H10ClN2O5PS
EINECS No.:
252-626-0
Place of Origin:
 China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
azamethiphos 10% WP
Dosage Azamethiphos 10% WP applied at a dose of 250g coating for each 100m² to 200m² of ground surface.   Utilization procedure Important to identify the flies' preferred landing areas and apply the solution to the specific areas!   By painting Mix 250g  Azamethiphos 10% WP with 250 g sugar and 500 ml of lukewarm water until it forms a liquid paste that is smooth enough to be applied to a paint brush or a paint roller. The prepared mixture is sufficient for a total of about  200 m² or 60 strips of 30 x 10 cm where the flies are concentrated, for instance sunny surfaces, windows frames,  milk carrier, external surfaces  of troughs, etc.   By thick spraying: Mix 250g  Azamethiphos 10% WP in 2 litres of water and apply the solution to the areas on which flies land, namely on  windows, ceilings, on the upper surfaces of walls, pipes, etc.   By thin spraying: Mix 125g  Azamethiphos 10%WP in 5 litres of water and spray the solution on a surface of 100m².   Notice for user 1. Can't be used in the filthy place or the new lime wall. 2. Preparation and use should be in the same day.  3. Homogenized again if stop using more than 30 minutes.  Advantages:  1.Low toxicity,  high efficiency.    No harm to human and mammals. 2.Both stomach poison and tag effect,    make no survival. 3.Efficacy lasting more than ten weeks,    low anti-drug resistance. 4.Low persistent. Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos

 
Packaging Details: 25KG/drum,25KG woven bag for  TC ,1litre bottle,10g/50 aluminum sachet for 5%SC,80%WP,80% WDG EC.
Delivery Detail: 5-15 days after receiving order downpayment
 Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos   Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos 
About  us:

Shanghai Fuang Agrochemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2005, is the manufacturer of plant protection chemicals. Domestically, we are approved by China Agriculture ministry, Ministry of Industry & information is ranked as "AAA-credit" enterprise by Shandong province. Internationally, we're certified by SGS, ISO9001, ISO14001 and OHSAS18001. 
During the 25 years, we established one head office in biggest city Shanghai city China, and 2 factories in SHANDONG prov. - The agrochemical center of China:
 
In 1990, factory of "Agrochemical raw material and intermediate" was established in BINHAI Chemical industry park, camping 288,000 sqm; with capable productivity 1,000 tons technical materials, and 8,000 tons formulation each year.
 
In 2011,we established another factory of "End pesticide & fine agrochemical products" in JINAN Chemical industry park, with camping 69,000 sqm. 
 
 
Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos

Our  Enviroment-Friendly Plant Protective Agrochemicals products include: 
  Pestiside:
Pymetrozine,chlorpyrifos,Indoxacarb,Diflubenzuron,Imidacloprid,Methoxyfenazide, Alpha cypermethrin,Fosthiazate,Spinosad and  so on.
  Fugicide: Mancozeb,Carbendazim,Isoprothiolane, Azoxystrobin,Pyraclostrobin, kresoxim-methyl,Trifloxyst,Cymoxanil,Thiophanate-Methyl,Kasugamycin,Difenoconazole,Prothioconazole, methiadinil,Thifuzamide-isoprothiolane,Fludioxonil etc.
 Herbicide: Glufosinate-ammonium,Glyphosate,Atrazine,Clodinafop-propargyl,Cyhalofop-butyl, Oxadiazon,Flucarbazone,etc.
 Plant Growth Regulator: Gibberellic acid, (GA),Brassinolide, etc.

Fertilizer: We have also embarked on expansion and diversification into other related products:water soluble furtilizer,more environment friendly products for world.

Contact  info:
 Insecticide Pesticide 35575-96-3 Sexual Attractant (Z) -9-Tricosene 10% Wp Azamethiphos

Contact us if you need more details on Azamethiphos. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 10% Wp、Agrochemicals. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Insecticide & Pesticide

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters